Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Santa Fe Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Santa Fe AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Santa Fe New Mexico Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Santa Fe NM Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Santa Fe Crime Index 46686520.44479.3
 
Santa Fe Violent Crimes 419585.3553.5
Santa Fe Murders 912.67
Santa Fe Rapes 4258.733.1
Santa Fe Robberies 104145.3205.8
Santa Fe Aggravated Assaults 264368.8336.5
 
Santa Fe Property Crimes 42495935.13906.1
Santa Fe Burglaries 22093085.6813.2
Santa Fe Larceny/Thefts 18242547.82601.7
Santa Fe Motor Vehicle Thefts 216301.7501.5
 
Santa Fe Arsons 1  1723.75N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Santa Fe crime collection area population of 71,591.
  • Santa Fe crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Santa Fe crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Santa Fe

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Santa Fe crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Santa Fe crime level is worse than national average.

 SANTA FE STATISTICS
 Santa Fe Population: 62203
 Male Population: 29758
 Female Population: 32445
 Households: 27569
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.2
Santa Fe Population
Santa Fe Crime Level:

 MORE NM CRIME STATS
  Albuquerque
  Santa Fe
  Alamogordo
  Las Vegas
  Las Cruces
  Farmington
  Roswell
  Gallup
  Los Alamos
  Carlsbad
  Clovis
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement